Overachiever Awards

Overachiever Awards

Arizona Arsenal Soccer Club in collaboration with its Arsenal Health and High Performance Program is excited to announce their 4th Annual "Overachiever Awards."  The event is designed to give recognition to players that have shown their efforts and commitment to all aspects of their development.

"The Overachiever Awards gives the chance for players to be recognized that might not get the recognition they deserve.  This night is a chance to recognize these players and all their efforts." Tim McClellan- Arsenal Speed and Performance Director.

The Overachiever Awards will be held on Thursday April 18 from 6:00pm- 8:00pm at Paloma Soccer Complex inside the Multipurpose Building.

See the below for a list of recipients-

Team

Arsenal Coach

Overachiever

06 Girls ECNL

Ronan

Morgan Longacre

08 Girls ECNL

K. Meskill

Londyn Miles

04 Girls ECNL

B. Meskill

Rylee Rustad

08 Boys White

Waller

Brady Silsby

08 Boys Black

Waller

Colton Whipple

06 Girls Black

Jorgensen

Eva Kiesow

05 Girls ECNL

B. Meskill

Keyah Hahn

06 Girls Teal

Davis

Shannon Healy

00/01 Girls ECNL

Anderson

Kirsten Strauss

06 Boys Black

McCormack

Luke Foster

02 Girls ECNL

Anderson

Paisley Teele

02 ECNL Boys

Perry

Cooper McDaniel

01 Boys Teal

Gibbs

Dylan Kooima

06 Boys White

McCormack

Evan Smith

00 Boys Teal

Esperti

Garret Kowalski

03 Girls ECNL

B. Meskill

Cassie Gaumont

06 Pre ECNL Boys

Belfort

Zach Lanman

07 Pre Girls ECNL

K. Meskill

Landri Steenhard

08 Boys Teal

Zimmerman

Slade Earnheart

04 Girls Teal

B. Johnson

Lauren Schroeder/ Kelsey Slaugh

02 Girls Black

Guarneri

Vivian Roberts

02 Girls Teal

Guarneri

Karlee Caballero/ Camryn Thomas

07 Boys White

McCormack

Camryn Hahn

07 Boys Black

Holzer

Frankie Roccuzzo

08 Girls Black

Waller

Sydney Trahan

05 Boys Teal

Gibbs

Brandon Olivares

07 Pre ECNL Boys

Bricker

Dylan Garcia

05 Girls Teal

Kampf

Adalyn Saline/Kennedy Gonzalez

05 Boys ECNL

Zimmerman

Hunter Niimi

04 Girls Black

Kampf

Gabriella White

02 Boys Teal

Berg

Riley Cushing

02 Boys Black

Berg

Pablo Gonzales

04 ECNL Boys

Belfort

Blake Marr

07 Girls Black

Barber

Caitlyn Bradburn

07 Girls Teal

Barber

Isabella Cardenas

00 Girls Teal

K. Meskill

Bailey Brown

00/01 ECNL Boys

Guarneri

Hayden Jaramillo

05 Boys Black

Stark/Fink

Quentin Foerstner

01 Girls Teal

Smith

Gabby Zubiate

03 ECNL Boys

Perry

D.C. Drowder

03 Girls Black

G. Johnson

Celeste De La Rosa

04 Boys Teal

Gonzalez

Nicholas Boragina

03 Girls Teal

Smith

Grace Briseno

Female Goalkeepers

Morgan

Lainey Orrick

Male Keepers

Morgan

Simon Turner

SPECIAL AWARDS:

 

 

Mackenzie Fotiades

Isaac Waddell

Morgan Trail

Matt Harper

McKinley Barney

Camden Radu

Ari Fresquez

Mitchell Ratowski

Emma Schoenberg

Carter Boucher

Ashley Kobylinsky

 

Amberly Hastings